Change the
indicative forms of the verb to the perfect subjunctive forms. Remember:
Begin with the 3rd
principal part and remove the ending to create the perfect stem:
dīcō, dīcere, dīxī
> dīx-
To the stem add
the endings:
-erim
-erīs
-erit
-erīmus
-erītis
-erint
> dīx¦erim,
dīxerīs, dīxerit etc.
This applies to
all verbs whether they are irregular or not:
sum, esse, fuī
fu¦erim, fuerīs, fuerit etc.
Some of these
forms are rare, but the aim is for you to become familiar with the endings.
[1]
[i] laudō
[ii] stās
[iii] habitat
[iv] festināmus
[v] amātis
[vi] iuvant
[2]
[i] docētis
[ii] habeō
[iii] manēmus
[iv] rīdent
[v] tenēs
[vi] videt
[3]
[i] scrībunt
[ii] mittimus
[iii] legō
[iv] dūcitis
[v] dīcis
[vi] currit
[4]
[i] venit
[ii] faciō
[iii] capis
[iv] audīmus
[v] fugitis
[vi] inveniunt
[5]
[i] adsum
[ii] mālō
[iii] nōn vīs
[iv] exit
[v] possumus
[vi] vultis
[vii] ferunt
[viii] trānseunt
____________________
[1]
[i] laudāverim
[ii]
steterīs
[iii]
habitāverit
[iv] festīnāverīmus
[v] amāverītis
[vi]
iūverint
[2]
[i] docuerītis
[ii]
habuerim
[iii]
mānserīmus
[iv]
rīserint
[v] tenuerīs
[vi]
vīderit
[3]
[i] scrīpserint
[ii]
mīserīmus
[iii]
lēgerim
[iv]
dūxerītis
[v] dīxerīs
[vi]
cucurrerit
[4]
[i] vēnerit
[ii]
fēcerim
[iii]
cēperīs
[iv]
audīverīmus
[v] fūgerītis
[vi]
invēnerint
[5]
[i] adfuerim
[ii]
māluerim
[iii]
nōluerīs
[iv]
exierit
[v] potuerīmus
[vi]
voluerītis
[vii]
tulerint
[viii] trānsierint
No comments:
Post a Comment